South Western Boxer Club
Open Show - June 2012
Judge: Mr S Wellar

Best In Show
Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
 

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
Veteran
1st -
Dynevor My Fair Lady at Tomblina ShCM
2nd - Highbend High Jinks JW ShCM
3rd - Ruption Chaos Calmer

 

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Dog
1st -
Robinsteck Dirty Harry
2nd - Sultash Frankel
3rd - Grand Master Flashee George

Minor Puppy Bitch
Minor Puppy Bitch
                  
1st - Myntie Super Stition Best Puppy In Show
2nd - Kitwe Code Blue
3rd - Myntie Super Snoop at Ruption

Puppy Dog                              
Puppy Dog
1st -
Maranseen Reason To Rave
2nd - Burnden Govenor at Rowbarton
3rd - Ruption Jolly Roger with Boxadore
Res - Boxsta Fifty Cal
 

Puppy Bitch
Puppy Bitch
      1st - Vasmascall Street Wise at Rustar
2nd - Kitwe Code Blue
3rd - Myntie Super Snoop at Ruption
 

Junior Dog
Junior Dog   
1st - Xandene Black Oasis BEST IN SHOW
2nd - Highben Mr Nosey
3rd - Susancar Ceasar Chance
 

Junior Bitch                            
Junior Bitch
1st -
Jazzy Jive Bunny at Knightcott
2nd - Burnden Secret Millionaire
3rd - Lymplesham Lord of the Dance
Res - Baboushka Dot to Dot at Kaotik
VHC - Sandexe Boggle Oggle

Maiden Dog
Maiden Dog         1st - Wave of Pride at Porth
2nd - Herricon Dr Pepper
 

Maiden Bitch                            
Maiden Bitch
1st -
Ruption Liquid Lust Over Knightcott
2nd - Kaotik Red Rose
 

Novice Dog                          
Novice Dog
1st - Drallim Lethal Weapon
 

Novice Bitch                        
 

Graduate Dog                          
Graduate Dog
1st -
Macwatt We've Got It On With Seefeld
2nd - Sultash Tricky Trickster
3rd - Astralune Moonwalk to Kitwe
 

Graduate Bitch
Graduate Bitch
1st -
Vasmascall Augusta
2nd - Twice Spice Daisy with Rupion
3rd - Kathphiler Look Me Over
Res - Jobaran New Moon for Robinsteck
 
Post Graduate Dog 
Postgraduate Dog
1st -
Maranseen Rant N' Rave
2nd - Laurmatt Diamond Geezer
3rd - Sandexe Maybe Mayhem

 
Post Graduate Bitch
Postgraduate Bitch
1st -
Myntie Melody Maker
2nd - Willrait Entrechat

Limit Dog                                
Limit Dog
1st -
Lava Flow With Astralune
2nd - Burnden Secret Millionaire
3rd - Lymplesham Lord of the Dance
Res - Baboushka Dot to Dot at Kaotik
VHC - Sandexe Boggle Oggle

Limit Bitch                              
Limit Bitch
1st -
Sultash Dish Dasher
2nd - Boxadore Miley Cyrus
3rd - Ruption Pickers Peach

Open Dog                                
Open Dog
1st -
Xandene Midnight Runner JW
2nd - Ruption Brain Blender

Open Bitch                              
Open Bitch
1st -
Susancar Courtney Act JW Rerserve Best in Show
2nd - Robinsteck Sister Act
3rd - Ruption Lazy Lover with Knightcott

Puppy Stakes
Judge: Mrs Jackie Drew (Hollyn)
 

6-8mnths Dog
1st - Grand Master Flashee George
6-8mnths Bitch
1st - Kitwe Code Blue
2nd - Myntie Super Stition
3rd - Myntie Super Snoop at Ruption
8-10 mnths Dog
1st - Maranseen Reason To Rave Best Puppy Dog
2nd - Robinsteck Dirty Harry
3rd - Sultash Frankel
Res - Burnden Favourite Asset at Rocvilla
VHC - Burnden Govenor at Rowbarton
8-10mnths Bitch
1st - Burnden Limitless
2nd - Maranseen Reason to Rave
10-12 mnths Dog
1st - Ruption Jolly Roger with Boxadore
2nd - Highbend Mr Weasley
3rd - Boxsta Fifty Cal
Res - Rebkai Il Bambino Italiano
10-12 mnths Bitch
1st - Rebkai Secret Fortune at Burnden Best Puppy in Stakes
2nd - Vasmascall Streetwise at Rustar

 

 
 
 
Web Design By Stewart Copeland

 

but6
but8
but4
but1
but5
but10
but2
but3
but7
but9

 

but11