South Western Boxer Club
Open Show - June 2013
Judge: Mrs B Wilkinson


 

Veteran Dog/Bitch
Veteran
1st -
Vearncombe's Ruption Brain Blender
2nd - Tomlin & Dean's Dynevor My Fair Lady At Tomblina
3rd - Burnett's Sushe Rosy Cushion

 

Minor Puppy Dog
mpd
1st -
Godwin's Sultash Morpheus
2nd - Robinson's Robinsteck Skyfall
3rd - Baily's Highbend Red Alert
RES - Fitzgerald's Winuwuk Love Not Lust At Mydaz
VHC - Tonkin & Pellow's Rosanyos San Mateo
 

Minor Puppy Bitch
mpb

1st - Carter's Susancar Honor Wynna BEST PUPPY BITCH
2nd - ?
3rd - ?
RES - Umpleby's Winuwuk First Love
VHC - Walker's Rusmatric Silver Sixpence
 

Puppy Dog                              
PD
1st -
Morison's Xandene It's In The Bag BEST PUPPY DOG
2nd -
Breakspear's Dasasary's Trick Or Treat At Porth
 

Puppy Bitch
pb
      1st - Bredif's Sandcliffe Kiss The Stars
2nd - Morison's Xandene Handbags At Dawn
3rd - Godwin's Chrisbokscastle Quinta
 

Junior Dog
  
1st - Dawe & Bond's Ewynbox The Cornish Issue

 

Junior Bitch                            
jb
1st -
Edgeler's Kezialeigh Diamond Jubilee
2nd - Powell's Jobaran Moonstruck
3rd - Bredif's Sandcliffe Firebird
Res - Baily's Highbend Jump'N Jive
VHC - Scrivin's Kenbru Star Anise

Maiden Dog
nd         1st - Robinson's Robinsteck The Godfather RES BEST DOG
 

Maiden Bitch                            
mb
1st -
Scrivin's Kenbru Star Anise

 

Novice Dog                          
nd
1st - Underwood's Burnden Governor At Rowbarton
 

Novice Bitch    
nb
1st -
Edgeler's Kezialeigh River Pageant
2nd - Bredif's Walkon Rhapsody In Blue For Sandcliffe
3rd - Clifford's Sugarwood Rose Bud
RES - Scrivin's Kenbru Star Anise                 
 

Graduate Dog                          
gd
1st -
Godwin's Sultash's Frankel BEST DOG
2nd -
Evan's Burnden Favourite Asset At Rocvilla
3rd - Gibson's Drallim Lethal Weapon
RES - Baily's Highbend Mr Weasley
VHC - Dawe & Bond's Ewynbox The Cornish Issue
 

Graduate Bitch
gb
1st -
Vearncombe's Myntie Super Snoop At Ruption JW
2nd - James' Maromad Stuck On You
3rd - Davey's Kitwe Code Blue
Res - Elsworth's Sugarwood Mystikal Love At Misstricks
VHC - Walker's Rusmatric Maid By Tough
Post Graduate Dog 
pgd
1st -
Wynne-Eyton's Twrcymru A Knockin Bett JW
2nd - Smith's Plymbox Zippadeedoodar


 
Post Graduate Bitch
pgb
1st -
Edgeler's Kezialeigh Prime Meridian
2nd - Pye's Rebkai Secret Fortune At Burnden
3rd - Isaac & Vearncombe's Disaronno Darkness At Ruption

Limit Dog                                
ld
1st -
Godwin's Sultash's Tricky Trickster
2nd - Hepworth's BaboushkaDot To Dot At Kaotik
3rd - James'Maromad Love At First Sight
RES - Vearncombe & Hale's Macwatt We've Got It On With Seefeld

Limit Bitch                              
lb
1st -
Pye's Burnden Limitless RES BEST BITCH & RES. BEST IN SHOW
2nd - Vearncombe & Hale's Ruption Lazy Lover With Knightcott
3rd - Tomkin & Pellow's Rosanyos Pocket Rocket
Res - ?
VHC - Morison's Xandene Oasis Dawn

Open Dog                                
od
1st -
Isaac & Vearncombe's Lymplesham Lord Of The Dance JW ShCM
2nd - Morison's Xandene Midnight Runner

Open Bitch                              
ob
1st -
Robinson's Robinsteck Sister Act BEST IN SHOW
2nd - Myles' Boxadore Miley Cyrus ShCM

SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT - JUDGE MRS R PERRETT
 

Class A Puppy Dog (6-8 months)
6-8 months Dogs
1st - Strugnell's Robinsteck Skyfall
2nd - Fitzgerald's Winuwuk Love Not Lust At Mydaz
3rd - Baily's Highbend Red Alert
RES- Hepworth's Kaotik Fearless Felix
 
Class D Puppy Bitch (6-8months)
6-8 months puppy

1st - Carter's Susancar Honor Wynna
2nd - Umpleby's Winuwuk First Love
3rd - Walker's Rusmatric Silver Sixpence
RES- Baily's Longorchard Lucy At Highbend
Class B Puppy Dog (8-10 months)
8 - 10 months puppy dog

1st - Tonkin & Pellow's Rosanyos San Mateo
2nd - Godwin's Sultash Morpheus
Class E Puppy Bitch (8-10 months)
8 - 10 months puppy

1st - James' Maromad Time Will Tell Best Special Puppy
2nd - Tonkin & Pellow's Rosanyos Madre Mia
3rd - Bredif's Sandcliffe Kiss The Stars
RES - Oldfield's Rosanyos Myrtle Of The Moor
Class C Puppy Dog (10-12 Months)
10 -12 months dog

1st - Morison's Xandene It's In The Bag Best Special Puppy Dog
2nd - Breakspear's Dasasary's Trick Or Treat At Porth
Class F Puppy Bitch (10-12 months)
10 - 12 months puppy

1st - Morison's Xandene Handbags At Dawn
2nd - Godwin's Chrisbokscastle Quinta

 

 
 
 
Web Design By Stewart Copeland

 

but6
but8
but4
but1
but5
but10
but2
but3
but7
but9

 

but11